dubai visa
×
×

UAE - DUBAI VISA

apply online dubai visa

aed 0

  • Single Entry Dubai Visa

14

Days Dubai Visa

AED 315

30

Days single entry Dubai visa

AED 335

90

Days single entry Dubai visa

AED 835

  • Multiple Entry Dubai Visa

30

Days multi entry Dubai visa

AED 949

90

Days multi entry Dubai visa

AED 2149

  • Dubai Visa Change by Bus

30

Days Dubai Visa change by bus to Oman

AED 849

90

Days Dubai Visa change by bus to Oman

AED 1249

  • Same Day Airport to Airport Dubai Visa

30

Days Airport to Airport Dubai Visa

AED 1249

90

Days Airport to Airport Dubai Visa

AED 1649

30

Days Airport to Airport visa change with ticket Bangladesh Male

AED 1599

30

Days Airport to Airport visa change with ticket Bangladesh female

AED 1199

90

Days Airport to Airport visa change with ticket Bangladesh Male

AED 2249

90

DAYS AIRPORT TO AIRPORT VISA CHANGE WITH TICKET Bangladesh Female

AED 1629

  • Inside Country Dubai Visa/Extension

30

Days visa change Inside the country

AED 2049

30

Days Visa extension (VISA ISSUED FROM SHARJAH)

AED 1099

30

Days visa extension (VISA ISSUED FROM DUBAI)

AED 1199

90

Days visa change Inside the country

AED 2449

  • Other Nationalities

30

Days Visa Bangladesh/Syria/ Afghanistan/Palestine

AED 899

90

Days Dubai Visa Bangladesh/Afghanistan

AED 1549

90

Days Dubai Visa Pakistan

AED 999

90

Days Dubai Visa- Syria/Palestine

AED 1949

Processing Steps

dubai visa

Select the visa

Select the type of visa and number of person.

dubai visa

Submit the application

Go to next page to fill details and attach documents, Submit the application.

dubai visa

VERIFICATION

Once submitted it will be received by our visa department after verification of documents we will sned you payment link to your email.

dubai visa

PAYMENT

Once received payment we will process the visa and once apporoved we will send you the visa by mail.

What do I need to apply

  • A copy of guarantor's passport's first, last and visa pages
  • A copy of your Emirates ID
  • A copy of each visitor's passport's first and last pages
  • Each visitor's passport-size photograph, taken against a white background
  • Each visitor's passport should have a minimum validity of 6 months
  • Additional cash deposit of up to AED 5,000 may be required for certain visitors (not applicable for family visas*).

Please note your visa application will be processed only after the required documentations are received completely and all the payments are done.

Visa approval is a sole discretion of the immigration officers, no changes or amendments can be made after visa application has been processed on the system.

In case of any new rule or fees introduced by immigration the applicant should agree to obey these rules and pay the fees, as implemented by the immigration authorities.

Visa processing takes minimum of 3-5 working days, Ultra Tourism and Travel will not be responsible for any delay or rejection of the application.

In case the visitor transfers his/her visa to employment the visitor or guarantor must provide a copy of the new visa to Ultra Tourism and Travel.

Security deposit will be refunded back to the client when their exit from the UAE is successfully recorded in the system.

Apply for UAE visa?
You can apply for your UAE visa anywhere between 58 to 5 working days prior to your travel date.
For 14 days visa, it needs to be applied between 5-14 working days.

How many days will it take to process my visa?
Once accepted, visa applications require a minimum of 3 - 5 working days to process and may take longer.
If I have a valid Sharjah or Dubai visa, will I be able to travel to the other Emirates? Yes, once you have a valid UAE visa, you can travel anywhere within the country.

Is the visa application fee refundable if it has been rejected?
No, the visa application fee is non-refundable in all cases, including if the visa application is rejected.

What are the different types of visas?
The purpose of your visit will determine the type of visa you need to apply for. It could be a tourist, transit, employment or student visa.

What are the steps involved in visa processing?
Organize the required documents and visa application fee and send the same to our retail outlet for visa processing. We will print and fill the visa application form and prepare additional documents if required. Once ready, the application will be submitted by our team. Applications will only be accepted after the verification of all required documents and receipt of complete payment.

What are the visa fee for the infant?
Same as adult.

Is Dubai Visa online ?
Yes Dubai visa is online you don`t need an original visa you can present the print of e-visa at immigration counter to make a soft entry.

How to check the Authencity of visa?
If your visa is issued from Dubai immigration you can the authenticity of your visa from this link www.ednrd.ae or https://echannels.moi.gov.ae/echannels/web/client/default.html

What is Airport to airport?
A to A means Airport to Airport if the validity of your visa is about to over and you want to extend your stay in UAE you can avail this option to extend your stay.
In this process you will exit United Arab Emirates by flight to any nearby country like Oman, Bahrain or Kuwait and come back by same flight upon your arrival you need to wait some time so that the urgent visa will be arranged.

Are visas extendable
14 Days Urgent Dubai tourist Visa is Non-Extendable
14 Days Normal Dubai tourist Visa Extendable for another 16 days with additional cost making it total of 30 days and cannot be extended further.
30 Days Normal Dubai tourist Visa is Non-Extendable
30 Days Multiple Dubai tourist Visa is Non-Extendable
90 Days Normal Dubai tourist Visa is Non-Extendable
90 Days Multiple Dubai tourist Visa is Non-Extendable

Can I make entry from any airport if my visa is issued from Dubai?
Yes you can make an entry from any port by land by sea or by flight to any emirates which consist of Abu Dhabi,Dubai,Sharjah,Fujairah,Ras-al-Khaimah,Umm-al-Quwain and Fujairah.

What is the age criteria for applying uae visit visas.
For females below 25 years of age and males below 21 years of age travelling alone to UAE need to apply for a UAE visit visa along with their father, mother or husband to avoid any chances of rejection.